IWADV LGRA Results

2019 RESULTS. 16 starters

High in Trial - Soren (Taliesin's Sa'ile). owners: David & Donna Smith
2 & High Scoring FTE - Susan (Padraic Black Eyed Susan). owner: Mary Ellen Shriver
3 Arrow (Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan). owners: Celeste Atkinson & Donna Smith
Best of Opp Kevin (Tailstorm Kevin Berry). owners: Frances Abrams & Mary Ellen Shriver
High Scoring Veteran Olaf (Taliesin's Looking For Trouble GRC). owners: David & Donna Smith
Turtle Award Eamon (Rnoble's Beyond the Horizon). owners: Mike & Maggie Weidinger

High in Trial - Soren


2018 RESULTS

High in Trial - Kevin (Tailstorm Kevin Berry) Abrams/Shriver
FTE & BOS Soren (Taliesin's Sa'ile) Smith
Turtle Kate (Gladstone's Kiss Me Kate) Johnson
High in Trial - Kevin (Tailstorm Kevin Berry) Abrams/Shriver
FTE & BOS Soren (Taliesin's Sa'ile) Smith
Turtle Kate (Gladstone's Kiss Me Kate) Johnson


2017 Results

High in Trial - Olaf (Taliesin's Looking For Trouble) Smith
Best of Op, 2nd Place, FTE - Kate (Gladstone's Kiss Me Kate) Johnson
3rd Place - Davan (Taliesin's Davan of Findaway) Nienstedt/Smith
High in Trial Veteran & 4th Place - Rigel (Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach GRC) Atkinson
5th Place - Dee (Gladstone's Donna Marie Of Rathkeale) Johnson
6th Place - Harry (Harold Francis Callahan) Osbourne
Turtle Award - Dahaloo (Bribiba's Bumblebee) Murphy


2016 Results

High in Trial - Keeva (Inishkeen's Caiomhe, Shriver
2nd Place- Ellie (Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds GRC) Totton/Gagne
3rd Place & High in Trial Veteran- McKenna (Taliesin's Realta) Cottrell
4th Place & High in Trial Best of Opp- Olaf (Taliesin's Looking For Trouble) Smith
5th Place - Lola-H (R Noble Lola Of Eagle) Houston/Roland
6th Place & Turtle - Rigel (Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach GRC) Atkinson


2015 Results

High in Trial - Gus, Michael & Alissa Muffley
2nd Place - Rigel, Celeste Atkinson
3rd Place & FTE - Olaf, David & Donna Smith
Turtle Award - Jess, Jeanne Patterson


 


2014 Results

High in Trial (Finished his GCR championship title)
Rigel, Celeste Atkinson
2nd Place - Oberon, Shriver
3rd Place - Shawn, Wright/Gagne
Highest FTE - Ri, Dohren
5th place - Chelsea, Coen
Turtle Award - Jesse, Patterson

 


2013 Results

15 Starters

HIgh in Trial: Sean/Audrey Wright
#2: Bebhinn/Pam Murphy
#3 & Highest First Time Entry: Lido/Mary O'Malley
#4: Maeve/Roger & Betty Johnson
#5: Cloud/Jeanne Patterson
Turtle Award: Rose/Carole Silverthorne



2012 Results

21 Starters

1 Asha Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing/ James
2 Ginger CH Sylverwolf Ginger Snap GRC/ Tamm  
3 Tog Mandala Touch of Grey Elrian/Shriver  
4 Rigel Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach/Atkinson  
5 Sage Sylverwolf Sage/Tamm  
6 Fyre Starkeeper Glenamadda Fyrenze of Gryffindor/Gagne  
High Score
FTE
Sotay Taliesin's Spriolag/Smith  
Turtle & High Score Vet

Jack

DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, SGRC/Milne & Smith